First Last College Drafted 2005-2016
Hunter Absher VCU 2013
Cody Acker VCU 2013
Chris Acker Towson 2011
Nick Adgar San Mateo 2016
Walter Albee Brown 2010
Casey Allison Wingate 2009
Robert Appleby Muhlenberg 2010
Arturo Archie Anne Arrundel CC 2016
Michael Austin Bethune-Cookman 2014, 2015
Ed Bach UMBC 2008
Matt Baden St. Mary’s (Md.) 2008
Harold Baines Jr. McDaniel 2009 White Sox, 45th Round 2007
Billy Barber Richmond 2008
Clay Bartlett Columbia 2007
Hayden Basse Hampden-Sydney 2015, 2016
Jason Baytop Jr. St Augustine’s 2014
Samuel Beatty Shepherd 2011, 2012
Alex Bechta Lafayette 2008-2009
Paul Beers Towson 2012, 2013
Cole Benjamin Delaware 2016
Austin Bentley Delaware St. 2016
Sean Bertrand Towson 2010
Tim Bianchi Millersville 2004-2007
Dan Blewett UMBC 2006-2008
Kendall Bolt Navy 2008
Sam Boone Massachusetts 2005
Alex Boshers Tennessee-Martin 2010
Matt Bosse USC-Aiken 2013
Hunter Boudreaux New Orleans 2011, 2012
Brandon Boykin Rutgers 2008
Greg Brodzinski South Carolina 2011
William Brown Anne Arundel CC 2016
Patrick Burke Montgomery Col 2016
Eamonn Burke Catholic U 2010
Paul Burmester Catholic U 2015, 2016
Travis Burnette Longwood 2013
Cameron Burns Tulane 2015
Tyler Burns Delaware 2005
Chris Bzozowski Keystone Col 2011, 2012
Mike Bzozowski Catholic 2009
Joe Camp Francis Marion /Concord 2012, 2015
Robby Campbell South Alabama 2004, 2005
Jamil Canaan Montgomery Col 2016
Matt Capece Bucknell 2004, 2005
Gray Carden Wingate 2009
Christopher Carroll Belmont 2016
Ben Carson California (Pa.) 2011, 2012
Chris Casale Georgetown 2011
Jordan Cave Canisius 2010
Brett Cecil Maryland 2007 Blue Jays, Comp A 2004, 2005
Connor Chasanov Delaware 2015
Jerry Chavarria Southern 2012, 2013
Kuan-Wei Chen National Taiwan 2016
Jordan Church Sam Houston St. 2014
Nick Cieri Maryland 2016
Zach Clark UMBC 2005
Robert Clingman Marshall 2014
Wes Cogdill Gardner-Webb 2007
Tyler Coleman Montgomery CC 2014, 2015
Brandon Coluccio UMBC 2013
Rich Condeelis Pittsburgh 2015 Twins, 36th round 2014
Kyle Conger Belmont 2015, 2016
Rich Conlon UMBC 2008
Brett Conner Monmouth 2008
Brody Cook VCU 2015
Joe Cousineau Eastern Connecticut 2010
Spencer Cromer USC-Beaufort 2009
Jordan Cudney St. Andrew’s 2008
Nate Cudney Belmont Abbey 2009
Tommy Cunningham St Joseph’s 2012
Paul Cusick Pennsylvania 2011 Phillies, 29th Round 2008
Joe Dahut Drew 2015
Jacob Darr Mount St. Mary’s 2009
Devon Davis Montevallo 2012
Chris Davis 2005
Alex Deise Miss St./Florida St. 2012, 2016
Blair Delean Maryland 2009
David Dennemann Butler 2010
Andrew Derr West Chester 2009
Austin Drewyer UMBC 2008, 2010
Jimmy Drury Catholic 2005, 2006, 2008
Nick Dunn Maryland 2015
Zach Ell Penn State 2012
Hunter Englehart Hartford 2011, 2012
Juan Espinosa Northwestern Ohio 2013
Zack Feierstein LaSalle 2007-2008
Taylor Fennewald Florence-Darlington 2013
Corey Fields Prince George’s CC 2016
Michael Flax La Salle 2014
Jeffrey Flax La Salle 2010
Jimmy Flax 2008
Chris Flores UT-Martin 2013, 2014
Grayland Fowler USC-Aiken 2016
Joe Fowler UMBC 2007
Chris Fusco Bates 2013
Josh Futter James Madison 2009
Josh Gall Hood 2016
Robert Galligan Maryland  2016 D-backs, 36th Round 2014
Anthony Gatto UMBC 2013
Dan Gayeski Desales 2011-2013
Dan Gerjets George Mason 2007
Andrew Germuth Mount St. Mary’s 2006-2008
Bill Gerstenslager Mercyhurst (Pa.) 2011
Augustus Gill Montgomery CC 2013
Mac Gill UMBC 2013
Ian Glassman UMBC 2013
Sam Goss Gardner-Webb 2007
Jabari Graham Alcorn State 2008
Jack Graham Slippery Rock 2015 Orioles, 38th Round 2014
Logan Grant Millersville 2015
Joshua Grant Pace 2014
Andrew Greene Furman 2004, 2005
Corey Greene Radford 2004-2006
Matthew Greene Rutgers 2009
Derek Haese George Washington 2005
Justin Handler La Salle 2006
Troy Handza California (Pa.) 2011
Chris Harrison Coastal Carolina 2012
Dan Hayden Xavier 2005
Daniel Heleine West Virginia 2014
Mike Hepple Eastern Connecticut 2010
Gerardo Hernandez Montgomery CC 2006-2008
Jason Hessler St. Joseph’s 2006
Ben Hildreth Winthrop 2005
Mark Hill George Mason 2009
Matt Hillsinger Radford 2012 A’s, 22nd Round 2009
Pat Hisle Maryland 2014
Nick Hladek Butler 2010
Chris Holland George Washington 2009
Brandon Holsworth Gallaudet 2014
JP Hoover Montgomery CC 2013
Hunter Hope Tulane 2015
Matt Hornich Delaware 2016
En-Sih Huang National Taiwan 2015
Travis Hughes DeSales 2011
Ryan Hulme California (Pa.) 2011
Jake Huxtable Jacksonville 2012
Sal Intagliata Stony Brook 2011
Greg Jakusik Stevens Inst of Tech 2014
Tyler Johnson Concordia (Tx.) 2016
Jeff Jones William & Mary 2006-2008
Josh Joseph 2007
Jon Karns Millersville 2013
Daniel Kassouf Belmont Abbey 2009
Colin Kelly Catholic 2012
Carson Kenney Trinity 2014
Clay Keranen Liberty 2013, 2014
Michael Kirschbaum UMBC 2016
Joshua Kisamore USC-Beaufort 2013
Garrett Kloots Bowling Green 2005-2006
Sam Kmiec Wake Forest 2012
Mike Knight 2009
Ryan Koch 2005
Ben Kocher Belmont 2015, 2016
Bill Konecny Xavier 2004, 2005
Will Krasne Stanford 2006
Jake Laber North Dakota State 2007
Chih-Yuan Lai National Taiwan 2016
Mike Lang Rutgers 2008
Ryan Lapointe George Washington 2009
Zak Laws Wingate 2006-2007
A.J. Lee Maryland 2015
Brodie Leftridge Tennessee 2014
Charlie Lehnard Akron 2006
Nick Leonard Georgetown 2015, 2016
Mitchell Levine George Mason 2007
Tommy Little Catholic 2010
Vince Lloyd Slippery Rock 2009
Mike Loeb Davidson 2009
Jason Long Millersville 2010
Matt Lopsonzski Maryland 2009-2010
Mike Lowery Louisiana State 2011
Robert Lucido Jr. Amherst 2015 Blue Jays, 40th Round 2013, 2014
Jack Lyons Lehigh 2005-2006
Joe Maca Catholic 2006-2007
Corben Madden Jacksonville 2012
Kyle Maldonado New Orleans 2009
Matthew Margaritonda Marshall 2013
Matt Marley Iona 2012
Matt Marquis Maryland 2011 Red Sox, 41st Round 2010
Peirce Marston Stevens Inst of Tech 2012
Javy Marticorena Point Park 2013
Robinson Mateo Southern 2013
Justin McClanahan Louisville 2008 Blue Jays, 33rd Round 2003-2005
Brian McCormick Northwest Shoals CC 2005
Casey Medairy UMBC 2010
Hunter Medine New Orleans 2016
Jeremiah Meiners New Orleans 2010 Astros, 40th Round 2006-2007
Matthew Mervis Duke 2016 Nationals, 39th Round 2016
Stephen Miller 2009
James Mills Young Harris 2012
Marlon Mitchell Marymount 2016
Emerson Mogollon Montgomery CC 2006
Matt Montgomery Alabama Southern 2006
Nick Moylan Delaware 2014
Logan Mummert Louisburg 2014
Victor Nazario Lindsey Wilson 2015
Wade Newman Winthrop 2008
Kyle Norman San Francisco 2014
Danny O’Donnell Gallaudet 2013
Danny ODonnell George Washington 2013, 2014
Corey Overholtzer UNC-Greensboro 2005
Brandon Padgett Marymount 2015
Steven Paredes Lindsey Wilson 2015
Tim Park Montgomery CC 2006-2007
Michael Parker UNC-Greensboro 2007
Jason Patten Radford 2009
Spencer Patton Towson 2009
Luis Paublini-Campos UT-Martin 2013
Garrett Pearson VCU 2014 Orioles, 34th Round 2014
Eddie Peguero Montgomery CC 2016
Alex Peguero 2007
Justin Perry Stonehill 2006
Matt Petersen Salisbury 2005-2006
Antonio Pino Montgomery CC 2014
Billy Plante Towson 2015
Nick Popp Belmont Abbey 2006
Jared Price Maryland 2016
Zachary Racusin Marist/Georgetown 2015, 2016
Darrien Ragins Delaware St. 2015
Sherman Reed Jr. Towson 2007
Brian Rice Hartford 2011
Devin Rivers Northwest Shoals 2009
Nick Rivers Delaware 2008
Errol Robinson Mississippi 2016 Dodgers, 6th Round 2013
Ignacio Rodriguez Swarthmore 2011
Ivan Rodriguez Montgomery CC 2007-2008
Marcus Rose Furman 2007
Joel Rosencrance St. Bonaventure 2011, 2012
Brooks Rothschild Millersville 2010
Andy Rozylowicz UMBC 2016
Tom Ruddy Yale 20,152,016
Brian Ruditys Quinnipiac 2014
Anthony Russell 2005
Jose Sanchez Deleware State 2008
Amauris Santana Fisher 2014
Daniel Shaw UT-Martin 2015
Mike Sheridan William & Mary 2008 Rays, 5th Round 2006
Mickey Shupin George Washington 2004, 2005
Nick Siega-Riz Wingate 2007
Brett Simon La Salle 2015
Adam Sisk James Madison 2015
Leland Snaider Shenandoah 2009
Bobby Soler Catholic 2006
Nick Spadafino Delaware 2015
Michael Speciale Navy 2008
Adam Spires Newberry 2012
John Stallings UNC-Charlotte 2005
Tyler Steele-Worsham West Virginia 2011
Tayler Stiles Maryland 2013, 2016
Chris Suchy Hartford 2011
Mike Sufczynski Maryland 2006
Alex Sunderland Claremont-McKenna 2011 Mariners, 38th Round 2010
Sean Swetnam George Mason 2007-2009
Justin Sylvester Wayne State 2011
Connor Tagg Case Western 2014, 2015
Jonathan Tasis Point Park 2013
Jake Taylor Flagler/Radford/ Montgomery 2012-2014
Brad Taylor Maryland 2004, 2005
Pat Thibodeau Maine-Orono 2010
Johnny Thomas Middle Tennessee State 2011
Josh Thomas 2005
Chris Thompson Florida Gulf Coast 2012
Alex Thoms Salisbury 2015, 2016
Dan Tobik UT-Martin 2013 Angles, 39th Round 2010
Taylor Topping Young Harris 2012
Ben Toth Radford 2006
Nate Toth Radford 2006
LJ Travaglia Catholic 2010
Matt Trent Richmond 2007-2008
Tyler Turgeon Eastern Connecticut 2010
Alex Udwari Belmont Abbey 2005-2006
David Ulrich Claremont-McKenna 2010
Brandon Vega Ocean County 2013
Kyle Vesey Wayne State 2011
Bobby Vitulano Iona 2012
Nick Vogelmeier Western Michigan 2016
Jamison Walck Slippery Rock 2010, 2011
Cameron Walker Wayne State 2011
Heath Weatherford Wingate 2008
Kurt Wertz Jr. Towson U 2012
Tyrone Wethers New Orleans 2006
Dusty White Wingate 2008
Andrew Whitener Princeton 2010, 2011
Fran Whitten Maine-Orono 2010
Curtis Wilson Southern 2010
Brennan Wojdyla Slippery Rock 2009
Dan Woodall UNC-Charlotte 2005
Conrad Wozniak UMBC 2015
Jared Yecker St. John’s 2008 Marlins, 22nd Round 2006
Brian Yeung Wingate 2010
Dominic Zaher Fisher 2014
Jeremy Zarou La Salle 2007-2008
  • RSS
  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube
No public Twitter messages.

Thanks to all our Sponsors and Donors:




Official Sponsor:





Banner Sponsors:










Patricia Vucich, RE/MAX Excellence Realty



Season Raffle Donors:












House of Cards

Patrick Ready

Woodmoor Pastry Shop



Game Sponsors:










"Races 'Round the Bases" Sponsors:





Trivia Contest Sponsor:





Call to the Bullpen" Sponsors:


Located in Four Corners




Pizza Box Races Sponsor: